Carrier Oils letter A

andiroba-seed-oil.jpeg
 
Andiroba Seeds

Andiroba Oil effective in inducing hair growth, minimizing the appearance of wrinkles and reducing cellulite because it is infused with omega-3 fatty acids. Andiroba oil has become a popular ingredient among the skincare industry’s anti-aging products because of its alpha-hydroxyl acids that has been found to increase collagen in the skin. Collagen makes skin plump and prevents it from drooping and being baggy.
Andiroba Oil has healing, anti-inflammatory and insect repelling properties that are attributed to the presence of limonoids. 
Andiroba may help on the treatment of a wide range of skin problems like acne, dermatitis, eczema and psoriasis and can be used for arthritis and rheumatism as a massage o

Apricot-Kernel-Oil.png
 
Apricot Kernel Oil

A high oleic acid (Omega 9) content gives Apricot Oil wonderful moisturising benefits. It can be used for dry skin areas including face, elbows and knees,  leaving your skin feeling soft and replenished without feeling greasy. It also absorbs easily and spreads well compared with some other oils.
A high Vitamin E and A content helps your skin with softness, suppleness and improves elasticity. These nutrients help nourish dry and damaged skin

This natural oil also has a number of benefits for hair care. Whether it is help with a dry scalp condition or promoting softness and shine, Apricot Oil can assist!

avocado.png
 
Avovado Oil

Avocado oil is extremely rich in oleic acid and monounsaturated fats, making it one of few oils that can actually penetrate the hair shaft and moisturize your hair, rather than sitting on top and coating your hair. These fats also strengthen the hair shaft and help prevent breakage.Avocado oil is rich in fatty acids and is excellent for moisturizing the skin. In addition to vitamin E, avocado oil contains potassium, lecithin, and many other nutrients that can nourish and moisturize the skin.